Home News Executive Slates, Council, Board of Governors and Dean Of Students

Executive Slates, Council, Board of Governors and Dean Of Students

by Archives March 19, 2003

Executive Slates

Aspiring Students Promoting Educational Responsibility
President: Justin Levine
VP (establishing a 3rd Floor): Benjy Levine
VP Public Appearances: Patrick Amar
VP Academic Awareness: Josef Serfaty

Clean Slate
President: Youri Cormier
VP Finance: Bilal Hamideh
VP External: Fiona Becker
VP Internal: Malinka Lubenskyi
VP Communications: Rob Maguire
VP Clubs: Maya Johnson
VP Academic: Maiko Ishii

Evolution, Not Revolution
President: Natalie Pomerleau
VP School Spirit & Life: John Michael Toews
VP Student Environment: Brent Farrington
VP Administration: Justin Ibile
VP Finance: Tyler Wordsworth
VP Academic: Vi Hoang

Free Thinkers Parliament
President: Simon Reader
VP Internal: Nic Boshart
VP Financial: Allison Trumble
VP Special Events: Owain Lawson
VP Communications: Ben Reed
VP External: Alli Blakely

New Vision
President: Joseph Burchill
VP Executive: Wendy Avalos
VP Finance: Amine Afailal
VP Community Relations: Adi Derkson
VP Marketing: Sameer Leghari
VP Academic: Warda Amrani
VP Networking: Xavier Allaire

Renaissance Concordia
President: Marc St. Martin
VP Campus Life & Accesibility: Leah Quimby
VP Finance: Alex Kenjeev
VP Academic: Elena Willis
VP Public Relations: Melissa Bellerose

Council

Arts & Science
Al Hammoud, Nour
Ashraf, Azar
Beaton, Nancy
Beck, Alyson
Bitting, Emily
Breau, Marie-Josee
Cepetelli, Romy
Childs, Katharine
Curtis, Kealia
Da Fre, Stefano
Diaz, Luis
Dumont, Annie
Engler, Yves
Friesinger, Sabine
Gerchicoff, Brent
Goldwater-Adler, Samantha
Gravel, John
Guy, Rachel
Jamal, Mubashir
Jones, Kristin
Lansari, Omar
Lee, Ralph
MacPhee, Marie-Claire
Marouf, Laith
McGinnis, Nic
McIntosh, Trish
Reid, Arielle
Rioux, Mathieu
Riven, Levi
Rosenshein, Steven
Sarna, Noah
Sarna, Naomi
Schiefke, Peter
Siponen, Phillppe
Winton , Ezra
Zuberi, Sameer
Zwicky-Perez, Carolyn

Fine Arts
Amranian, Nathaniel
Dunlop, Elizabeth
Ghawi, Christine
Reaume, Aaron
Wolfe, Lara
Yaish, Shirin

Engineering And Computer Science
Ali, Mazin
Dickie-Clark, Chae
Guay, Diane
Khan, Imran
Kilkevitch, Konstantin
Rossdeutchser, Arieh
Shahnaj, Shimmy
Sibaii, Anas
Uddin, Saad

JMSB
Bastien, Douglas
Herzallah, Ammar
Langdale-Chiasson, Jason
Morsy, Hytham
Perugini, Maria
Pluecks, Raelynn
Robin, Alexis
Sabaii, Jad
St-Germain, Julie
Waheed, Zohra
Wau, Michael

Independent
Elmenyawi, Omar
Mannan, Junaid
Sabbar, Bouchar
Wazir, Ramei

Board of Governors

Caracassis, Tiffanie
Joseph, Noah
Simard, Louis-Eric
Slater, Adam
Trottier, Richard
Tsang, Lawrence
Virk, Sobia
Vos, Stacey
Senate

Arts & Science
Janmohammed, Farouk
Tsang, Lawrence
Virk, Sobia

Fine Arts
O’Driscoll, Declan

JMSB
Elitibi, Nour
Simard, Louis-Eric
Spiro, Adam

Engineering & Computer Science
Al-Ken, Basel
Paul Figura
Mohammed Saleh

Independent
NONE

Dean Of Students

Nayef Abdullah
Charles Bertrand
Patrice Blais
Donald Boisvert
Abdullah Chaer
Umer Elahi
Yves Engler
Varea Kahani
Yasser Malik
Sameh Raslan
Syed Saffari
Sina Tibrizi

Related Articles

Leave a Comment